CE6810-48S4Q-EI

Clique no botão ao lado para assistir o video relacionado ao produto.

Assistir Video

CE6810-48S4Q-EI

Código: CE6810-48S4Q-EI Marca:
R$ 22.766,66
até 4x de R$ 5.691,66 sem juros
COMPRAR Estoque: Disponível
  • R$ 20.489,99 Deposito
    • 1x de R$ 22.766,66 sem juros
    • 2x de R$ 11.383,33 sem juros
    • 3x de R$ 7.588,88 sem juros
    • 4x de R$ 5.691,66 sem juros
  • R$ 20.489,99 Boleto Bancário
* Este prazo de entrega está considerando a disponibilidade do produto + prazo de entrega.

CE6810-48S4Q-EI Overview

CE6810-48S4Q-EI Switch 48-Port 10GE SFP+, 4-Port 40GE QSFP+, Without Fan and Power Module.

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

CE6810-48S4Q-EI

Part Number

02358856

Software Version

V100R003C00 and later

Fixed GE interfaces

None

Fixed 10GE interfaces

48*10GE SFP+

Fixed 40GE interfaces

4*40GE QSFP+

A 40GE interface can be split into four 10GE interfaces.

Fixed 100GE interfaces

None

Switching Capacity

1.28 Tbit/s

Forwarding Rate

960 Mpps

Rated voltage range(with power module)

100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz

-48 V DC to -60 V DC

Maximum power consumption

238W

Airflow Design

Front-to-back or back-to-front

Dimensions (W x D x H)

442 mm x 600 mm x 43.6 mm

Weight (fully loaded)

10.4 kg (22.9 lb)

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the rear (port side) panel of CE6810-48S4Q-EI.

the rear (port side) panel of CE6810-48S4Q-EI

Note:

Forty-eight 10GE SFP+ Ethernet optical ports

Four 40GE QSFP+ Ethernet optical ports

Figure 3 shows the front (power supply side) panel of CE6810-48S4Q-EI.

 the front (power supply side) panel of CE6810-48S4Q-EI

Note:

Power supply slot 1

Fan slot 1

Console port

Bar code label

Fan slot 2

Power supply slot 2

USB port

ETH management port

The Modules

Table 2 shows the recommended elements for the CE6810-48S4Q-EI.

Model

Description

GE-SFP Optical Transceiver

eSFP-GE-SX-MM850

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.55km, LC)

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 10km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1310nm, 40km, LC)

S-SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Optical Transceiver, eSFP, GE, Single-mode Module(1550nm, 40km, LC)

10G-SFP+ Optical Transceiver

SFP-10G-USR

10GBase-USR Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.1km, LC)

OMXD30000

Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Multi-mode Module(850nm, 0.3km, LC)

40GE QSFP+ optical transceiver

QSFP-40G-iSR4

 

40GBase-iSR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40G,Multi-mode (850nm,0.15km,MPO)(Connect to four SFP+ Optical Transceiver)

QSFP-40G-LR4

 

40GBase-LR4 Optical Transceiver,QSFP+,40GE,Single-mode Module(1310nm,10km,LC)

GE Copper Transceiver

SFP-1000BaseT

Electrical Transceiver,SFP,GE,Electrical Interface Module(100m,RJ45)

 

Produtos relacionados

R$ 22.766,66
até 4x de R$ 5.691,66 sem juros
COMPRAR Estoque: Disponível
Pague com
  • Pagar.me
  • Depósito Bancário
Selos
  • Site Seguro

CLICK MOBILE TECNOLOGIA E MOBILIDADE LTDA - ME - CNPJ: 18.248.913/0001-97 © Todos os direitos reservados. 2018


Para continuar, informe seu e-mail